Pablo Picasso

Sculpteur et son modèle avec la tête sculptée du modèle.

Etching on Montval laid paper with watermark „Picasso“. (1933). C. 19 : 26.5 cm (sheet c. 34 : 44.5 cm). From the edition of 260 copies.
Plate 62 from Suite Vollard, printed in 1939 by Lacourière.

Bloch 171; Baer 324 B d.
Blatt 62 aus der Suite Vollard. Gedruckt 1939 von Lacourière, von der verstählten Platte. Die Blattränder kaum merklich gebräunt. Ein winziger Braunfleck in der Darstellung, sonst in sehr gutem Zustand.
Provenienz: Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris.