Chez la Pythie-Harpie. Homme au masque de Minotaure et femme
Aquatint and etching on Montval laid paper with watermark “Vollard”. (1934). C. 24.5 : 34.5 cm (sheet c. 34 : 44.5 cm). From the edition of 260 copies.
Bloch 227; Baer 441 B d.
Blatt 24 aus der Suite Vollard. Gedruckt 1939 von Lacourière, von der verstählten Platte. Die obere Blattkante gebräunt, sonst in sehr gutem Zustand.
Provenienz: Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris.